• Skip to secondary menu
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar

The Lingerie Post

The most beautiful lingerie and swimwear in the world...

  • Home
  • About
    • Advertising on The Lingerie Post
    • Want to write about lingerie?
    • Who are our Expert Guest Bloggers?
  • Our Team
  • Interviews
  • Reviews
You are here: Home / Asides / Frederick’s of Hollywood Lingerie Catwalk (2007)

Frederick’s of Hollywood Lingerie Catwalk (2007)

September 20, 2007 by Mandolina

A somewhat average Frederick’s of Hollywood runway video. The good thing is it lasts for about 10 minutes, and there are some very pretty pieces in the show! Enjoy! 😉

[youtube]http://youtube.com/watch?v=u9qHxwYP784[/youtube]

(video shot in Las Vegas, Feb. 10 2007)

Share this post:

Share on X (Twitter) Share on Facebook Share on Email

Filed Under: Asides, Catwalk, Frederick's of Hollywood, Sexy lingerie, Video

Primary Sidebar

Recent Posts

  • The most-used fabrics in lingerie introduced
  • Sun-Kissed Sophistication: Etam x Macarena Achaga Unveils a Captivating Summer Collection
  • Unveiling Innovation and Elegance: A Review of Salon International de la Lingerie & Interfilière Paris 2025
  • How A.I. Will Potentially Impact Lingerie Design in the Years to Come
  • Curve New York August 2021 Show
  • Apparel Company Dana-Co Unveils Plans to Launch Natori Intimates & Skarlett Blue Internationally
  • Marie Jo L’Aventure Spring-Summer 2021
  • Hunkemöller launches lingerie collection with supermodel Duckie Thot
  • Tales from Japan: Chantelle AW20
  • Hunkemöller Doutzen Summer Stories Collection 2020

Archives

Let’s get social!

The Lingerie Post on Facebook
The Lingerie Post on Twitter
The Lingerie Post on Feedburner

Copyright © 2026 The Lingerie Post